Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

UVR Creative Sdn. bhd. IS COMMITTED TO PROTECTING AND RESPECTING YOUR PRIVACY.

Your personal information when you communicate with us either by log in to our website or contact to our customer service and the information that we collected from you may be used and will be kept confidential. We shall therefore only process your name and other information which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you. We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

You don’t need to provide any of your personal information while visiting our website www.ultravrider.com . You may remain anonymous and at no time would we be able to identify you unless you have registered an account “uvr member” with us on our website and have logged on with your user name and password.

 

Collection of Personal Information

We do not sell, or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third parties.
Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group and to third parties for the purposes for which it was collected, as authorised and consented by you. When you register an event on the website you will be automatically become an UVR member. We may collect and store the following personal information:

  • email address, physical contact information, the date of birth and gender information, nationality and (depending on the service used) sometimes financial information, such as credit card or bank account numbers;
  • transactional information based on your activities on the Website
  • postage, billing and other information you provide to enter an virtual run event or purchase of an item;
  • community discussions, chats, dispute resolution, correspondence through our Website, and correspondence sent to us;
  • other information from your interaction with our Website, services, content and advertising, including computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the Website, ad data, IP address and standard web log information;
  • additional information we ask you to submit to authenticate yourself or if we believe you are violating site policies (for example, we may ask you to send us an ID or bill to verify your address, or to answer additional questions online to help verify your identity or ownership of an item you list);
  • information from other companies, such as demographic and navigation data; and
  • other supplemental information from third parties (for example, if you incur a debt to the Company, we will generally conduct a credit check by obtaining additional information about you from a credit bureau, as permitted by law).

All personal data shall be provided by you voluntarily unless where it is indicated as mandatory. Where the personal data is mandatory to be provided, failure to provide such information may result in Company not being able to process your request

We don't sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. We may combine your information with information we collect from other companies and use it to improve and personalize our services, content and advertising.

 

Use

Our primary purpose in collecting personal information is to provide you with a safe, smooth, efficient and customized experience. You agree that we may use your personal information to:

  • Provide the services and customer support you request;
  • Resolve disputes, collect fees, and troubleshoot problems;
  • Prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities, and enforce our User Agreement;
  • Customize, measure and improve our services, content and advertising;
  • Tell you about our services and those of our corporate family;
  • Send you targeted marketing, service updates, and promotional offers; and
  • Compare information for accuracy, and verify it with third parties.
  • Provide aggregate information to our partners about our users (e.g. 1500 runners age within 20-30 joined this event) without disclosing information about identifiable individuals.

We ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

  • Allowing access to personal information only via passwords;
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorized computer access

Disclosure of Personal Information
We will not share your information with any other organizations other than our corporate group and those third parties directly related to and necessary for the purchase of products, delivery of the same and purpose for which you have authorized. In exceptional circumstances,Ultravrider may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or required by the law. Ultravrider is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, in particular, its policies as well as corresponding guidelines and orders.

 

Security of Your Personal Information

We ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

  • Allowing access to personal information only via passwords;
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorized computer access

Disclosure of Personal Information
We will not share your information with any other organizations other than our corporate group and those third parties directly related to and necessary for the purchase of products, delivery of the same and purpose for which you have authorized. In exceptional circumstances,Ultravrider may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or required by the law. Ultravrider is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, in particular, its policies as well as corresponding guidelines and orders.

 

Collection of Computer Data not necessarily Personal Information

Ultravrider or our authorized service providers may use cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies for storing information to help provide you with a better, faster, safer and personalized experience when you use our services and/or visit www.ultravrider.com.
When you visit Ultravrider, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

  • Your computer's IP address
  • Webpage you were visiting before you came to our website
  • The pages you visit on our website
  • The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our website and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

 

Display Advertising, Ads Settings and Cookies

The tracking we implemented is based on Display Advertising (e.g., Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting) and can collect information such as age, gender, interests and interaction with ads impressions.
Using the Ads Settings, visitors can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads.
Ultravrider  and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on someone's past visits to your website and across the Internet.
You may be able to manage and delete cookies through your browser or device settings. Our website may contain links to other third party owned and operated websites or internet resources. When you click on one of those links you are contacting another website or internet resource, we have no responsibility or liability for or control over those other websites or internet resources or their collection, use, or in any way processing of your personal data. The inclusion of third party websites on our website shall not in any way constitute an endorsement of such website’s contents, actions or policies.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Ultravrider reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our website. You should check this Policy each time you access our website so as to be aware of the most recent applicable version of the Policy.

Accessing and Updating Your Personal Information

You can access and update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on Ultravrider website.

 

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact our customer service or drop us an email at: enquiry@ultravrider.com

 

Login

OR


If you already have UVR ID, please click here.

Reset Password

Please enter the registered email address, a link to reset password will be send to the email account registered with system.

Reset Password

Please enter your new password